Preme Hostel

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Preme Hostel
Provider for Preme Hostel
Provider for Preme Hostel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Preme Hostel, Bangkok

Cleanliness
8.1
Location
9.3
Services
6.5
Staff
8.3
Value for money
8.2
Facilities
6.5
Situated in the popular hub of Watthana, Preme Hostel is within walking distance of several tourist attractions in the area. Just a short stroll from Terminal 21, it features air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi access. The hostel offers a 24-hour reception, plus luggage storage and a tour desk. For added convenience, it features a dry cleaning service, a car rental desk and laundry facilities. Preme Hostel has 62 comfortable rooms that are ideal for travelers on a budget. They are also equipped with a shower and cable/satellite channels. Preme Hostel is close to Asok BTS Skytrain Station, making it easy for guests to travel around Bangkok and its surrounding areas. The hostel is also surrounded by the area's well-known establishments, plus Benjasiri Park is a 20-minute walk away.

Rooms

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Reviews

7.8
Good215 verified ratings
7.6Couples
7.5Friends
6.9Families
8.1Solo
Pros +
  • "Great location, near BTS and MRT station in walking distance." (in 2 reviews)
  • Staffs are friendly and helpful (in 4 reviews)
  • "Good bed, good AC" (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • The facilities are old and lots of road noise. (in 2 reviews)
  • Bed ok. (in 3 reviews)
  • The shower place is too small (in 4 reviews)

Preme Hostel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Preme Hostel compare to other 2-star hotels in Bangkok?

    2-star hotels in Bangkok typically cost C$ 38/night, but Preme Hostel is typically available for C$ 25/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Preme Hostel from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl?

    There are 20.3 km between Bangkok Don Mueang Intl and Preme Hostel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 37 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Preme Hostel from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Preme Hostel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Preme Hostel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Preme Hostel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +66 2 259 6909.

  • How close is Preme Hostel to Bangkok city centre?

    When staying at Preme Hostel you are only 4.2 km from the Bangkok city centre. While making your way to the centre of Bangkok, you should plan to visit Baiyoke Tower II, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Preme Hostel?

    For assistance from an employee at Preme Hostel please call +66 2 259 6909.

  • Does Preme Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Preme Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Preme Hostel?

    You can plan to arrive after 1:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bangkok?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bangkok?

    Prices for hotels in Bangkok are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Preme Hostel

Attractions in Bangkok, Thailand curated by momondo

Preme Hostel location: 2 Sukhumvit Soi 25, Sukhumvit Road, Wattana, Bangkok

Top landmarks

Terminal 210.4 km
Thao Maha Phrom Shrine2.7 km
Centralworld2.9 km
Pratunam3.2 km
Siam Paragon3.3 km
Siam Square3.4 km
Patpong Night Market3.5 km

momondo’s favourite Bangkok hotels

Maitria Hotel Sukhumvit 18 Bangkok

26 Sukhumvit Soi 18, Klong Toey, Bangkok

8.7
4 stars

C$ 83

Beat Hotel Bangkok

5/4-5 Soi Preedeepanomyong 1, Bangkok

8.3
3 stars

C$ 39

Amara Bangkok

180/1 Surawong Road, Sipraya, Bangrak, Bangkok

8.9
5 stars

C$ 107

Sofitel Bangkok Sukhumvit

189 Sukhumvit Road Soi 13-15, Klongtoey Nua, Wattana, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

C$ 251

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok

1695 Phaholyothin Road, Bangkok

9.0
5 stars

C$ 93

Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok

33/1 South Sathorn Road Yannawa, Bangkok

9.4
5 stars

C$ 139

Amari Bangkok

847 Petchburi Road, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

C$ 146

VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery

117/39-40 Phaya Thai Road, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

C$ 231

Arawana Regency Park Sukhumvit

12/3 Soi Sukhumvit 22 (Soi Sainamthip), Bangkok

7.3
4 stars

C$ 47

Nearby accommodation in Bangkok

Watthana

See more

Beat Hotel Bangkok

5/4-5 Soi Preedeepanomyong 1, Bangkok

8.3
3 stars

C$ 39

View Deal

Jasmine Resort Hotel

1511 Sukhumvit Road, Sukhumvit 67-69, Bangkok

8.7
5 stars

C$ 89

View Deal

Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel

2089 Sukhumvit Road, Bangkok

9.0
5 stars

C$ 109

View Deal

Qiu Hotel Sukhumvit

9 Soi Sukhumvit 79, Phrakhanong Nua, Bangkok

8.3
4 stars

C$ 52

View Deal

Bangkok Oriental Hotel

168 Soi Ekkamai 12, Bangkok

7.1
5 stars

C$ 59

View Deal

Somerset Ekamai Bangkok

Bangkok

8.7

C$ 107

View Deal

Sukhumvit

See more

Maitria Hotel Sukhumvit 18 Bangkok

26 Sukhumvit Soi 18, Klong Toey, Bangkok

8.7
4 stars

C$ 83

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sukhumvit 11 By IHG

30 Sukhumvit Soi 11, Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Bangkok

8.2
4 stars

C$ 88

View Deal

Solitaire Bangkok Sukhumvit 11 by Kingston Hotels

75/23 Sukhumvit 13, Bangkok

8.2
4 stars

C$ 62

View Deal

Sofitel Bangkok Sukhumvit

189 Sukhumvit Road Soi 13-15, Klongtoey Nua, Wattana, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

C$ 251

View Deal

S31 Sukhumvit Hotel

545 Sukhumvit 31 Klongtoey Nua, Bangkok

8.4
5 stars

C$ 97

View Deal

Arawana Regency Park Sukhumvit

12/3 Soi Sukhumvit 22 (Soi Sainamthip), Bangkok

7.3
4 stars

C$ 47

View Deal

White Orchid Inn I

21/7 Sukhumvit 4 Rd,Klongtoey, Bangkok

6.1
2 stars

C$ 19

View Deal

Eleven Hotel Bangkok

11 Soi Sukhumvit 11, Bangkok

8.4
4 stars

C$ 69

View Deal

Aira Bangkok Sukhumvit 11 by Kingston Hotels

14 Soi Sukhumvit 11, Wattana, Bangkok

8.6
4 stars

C$ 89

View Deal

Bang Kapi

See more

Livotel Hotel Lat Phrao Bangkok

707 Soi Lat Phrao 130, Lat Phrao Road, Bangkok

7.5
4 stars

C$ 21

View Deal

imm hotel Ladprao Bangkapi Bangkok

3191/1-428,127 Ladprao Road, Klongchan, 3191, Bangkok

7.6
4 stars

C$ 28

View Deal

Regent Ramkhamhaeng 22

4 Ramkhamhaeng Soi 22 Bangkapi Bangkok, Bangkok

8.8
3 stars

C$ 30

View Deal

The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel

333 Srinakarin Road, Bangkapi, Huamark, Bangkok

8.9
5 stars

C$ 88

View Deal

Bangkok Inter Place

118/92 Ramkhamhaeng Road 24, Bangkok

8.2
5 stars

C$ 34

View Deal

Three Seasons Bangkok

18 Soi Ramkhamhaeng 42 Huamark Bangkapi, Bangkok

8.2
4 stars

C$ 32

View Deal

Metro Point Bangkok

666 Soi Ladprao 130 Ramkhamhaeng 81 Ladp, Bangkok

8.0
4 stars

C$ 21

View Deal

Livotel Hotel Hua Mak Bangkok

33 Ramkhamhaeng 32, Hua Mak, Bang Kapi, Bangkok, Racha Thewa

7.3
4 stars

C$ 19

View Deal

Alexander Hotel

1 Ramkhamhaeng 83/3 (Alexander), Bangkok

8.5
4 stars

C$ 55

View Deal

Pathum Wan

See more

Centre Point Hotel Chidlom Bangkok

No. 60, Soi 1 Langsuan Road, Bangkok

8.5
4 stars

C$ 87

View Deal

Hansar Bangkok Hotel

3 Soi Mahadlekluang 2, Rajdamri Road, Bangkok

8.9
5 stars

C$ 148

View Deal

Bliston Suwan Park View

No9 Soi Tonson, Ploenchit Rd, Pathumwan, Bangkok

8.7
4 stars

C$ 110

View Deal

Arcadia Suites Bangkok

15 Soi Nai Lert, Wireless Road, Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok

8.6
4 stars

C$ 94

View Deal

Hotel Indigo Bangkok Wireless Road By IHG

81 Wireless Road, Lumpini Pathumwan, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

C$ 162

View Deal

Grande Centre Point Ploenchit

100 Wireless Road, Bangkok

8.8
5 stars

C$ 105

View Deal

Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection

55/555 Langsuan Road, Bangkok

8.6
5 stars

C$ 150

View Deal

Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri

153/2 Soi Mahatlek Luang 1, Ratchadamri Road, Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok

9.0
5 stars

C$ 121

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Bangkok By IHG

973 Phloen Chit Road, Bangkok

9.3
5 stars

C$ 307

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bangkok trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9

Find better results for your stay in Bangkok

Popular cities in Thailand